2019 FOX RACEWAY PRO MX RESULTS: 450 QUALIFYING

Ken Roczen and Eli Tomac picked it up where they left off the previous week as the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross season returned to Fox Raceway on the Pala Indian Reservation for round two. When it became apparent that the predicted rain would not fall, track officials worked overnight to dig the track deep for qualifying practice. That made for some interesting new lines as riders tried to make the most of their limited time on the track. Ken Roczen was the fastest man after both timed qualifying sessions were complete, although Tomac was very close within a fraction of a second. For extended coverage from Fox Raceway, click here.

450 COMBINED QUALIFYING

1 Ken Roczen 2:07.107
2 Eli Tomac 2:07.389
3 Jason Anderson 2:08.386
4 Marvin Musquin 2:08.542
5 Blake Baggett 2:09.167
6 Cooper Webb 2:09.272
7 Zachary Osborne 2:09.798
8 Justin Hill 2:10.190
9 Cole Seely 2:10.460
10 Fredrik Noren 2:11.841
11 Justin Barcia 2:12.078
12 Justin Bogle 2:12.238
13 Todd Waters 2:12.842
14 Taiki Koga 2:13.088
15 Jake Masterpool 2:13.384
16 Dylan Merriam 2:13.589
17 Tyler Bowers 2:13.945
18 Dean Ferris 2:14.066
19 Lorenzo Locurcio 2:14.317
20 Alex Ray 2:14.394
21 Brandan Leith 2:14.571
22 Ben Lamay 2:15.065
23 Erki Kahro 2:15.082
24 Derek Kelley 2:15.216
25 Cody Cooper 2:15.235
26 Jeremy Smith 2:15.544
27 Mathias Jorgensen 2:15.698
28 Justin hoeft 2:15.942
29 Toshiki Tomita 2:16.282
30 Dustin Winter 2:16.412
31 Matthew Hubert 2:16.955
32 Henry Miller 2:17.061
33 RJ Wageman 2:17.430
34 Robert Piazza 2:17.432
35 Cade Autenrieth 2:17.442
36 Keylan Meston 2:17.802
TOP 36 RIDERS QUALIFY
37 Felix Lopez 2:18.164
38 Tyler Stepek 2:18.227
39 Dare Demartile 2:18.310
40 James Weeks 2:18.653
41 Casey Brennan 2:19.035
42 Jeffrey Walker 2:19.172
43 Jacob Smith 2:19.230
44 Christopher Alldredge 2:19.405
45 Kolton Dean 2:19.900
46 Deven Raper 2:20.360
47 Dominic DeSimone 2:20.572
48 Chad Gores 2:21.042
49 Blaine Silveira 2:21.275
50 Robert Wilson 2:21.657
51 Garret Ioppolo 2:21.866
52 Chance Blackburn 2:22.041
53 Brian Medeiros 2:22.611
54 Keaton Ward 2:22.974
55 Mason Wharton 2:23.181
56 Noah Chambers 2:23.771
57 Dylan Kappeler 2:24.235
58 Brent Rouse 2:24.337
59 Francisco Martini 2:25.299
60 Jeremy McCool 2:25.513
61 Kurt Thomas 2:25.890
62 Kris Keefer 2:26.187
63 Matthew Toth 2:27.206
64 Samuel Greenawalt 2:27.210
65 Alex O’Dell 2:28.702
66 Mason Olson 2:29.605
67 Cody Briner 2:32.007
68 Drew Thomas 2:36.288
69 Brett Stralo 2:46.944

450 CONSOLATION RACE

1 Dare Demartile Lincoln, CA
2 James Weeks Punta Gorda, FL
3 Christopher AlldredgeRedmond, OR
4 Casey Brennan Albuquerque, NM
5 Chance Blackburn Spokane, WA
6 Felix Lopez Mexico
7 Dominic DeSimone Las Vegas, NV
8 Tyler Stepek Mount Airy, MD
9 Jeffrey Walker Sylvania, OH
10 Garret Ioppolo Lincoln, CA
11 Brent Rouse Torrance, CA
12 Brian Medeiros Koloa, HI
13 Kris Keefer Hesperia, CA
14 Keaton Ward Bozeman, MT
15 Samuel Greenawalt Jacksonville, FL
16 Kurt Thomas Las Vegas, NV
17 Jeremy McCool Twentynine Palms, CA
18 Blaine Silveira Lemoore, CA
19 Robert Wilson Vacaville, CA
20 Francisco Martini Escondido, CA
21 Mason Wharton Brush Prairie, WA
22 Dylan Kappeler Redwood City, CA
23 Mason Olson Sparks, NV
24 Noah Chambers Oxford, PA
25 Alex O’Dell Pittsburgh, PA
26 Cody Briner Sierra Vista, AZ
27 Drew Thomas Ione, CA
28 Jacob Smith Rescue, CA
29 Kolton Dean West Jordan, UT
30 Brett Stralo Valley Center, CA
31 Deven Raper Mesa, AZ
32 Matthew Toth Ellwood City, PA
33 Chad Gores Newport Beach, CA

450A QUALIFYING, SESSION 1

1 Eli Tomac 2:08.757
2 Blake Baggett 2:09.167
3 Zachary Osborne 2:09.878
4 Marvin Musquin 2:10.045
5 Jason Anderson 2:10.276
6 Ken Roczen 2:10.380
7 Cooper Webb 2:10.528
8 Justin Hill 2:11.133
9 Justin Barcia 2:12.157
10 Cole Seely 2:13.085
11 Tyler Bowers 2:13.945
12 Fredrik Noren 2:14.088
13 Ben Lamay 2:15.065
14 Jake Masterpool 2:15.321
15 Derek Kelley 2:15.676
16 Cody Cooper 2:15.983
17 Todd Waters 2:16.015
18 Lorenzo Locurcio 2:16.106
19 Brandan Leith 2:16.627
20 Jeremy Smith 2:16.700
21 Dylan Merriam 2:16.972
22 Justin Bogle 2:17.026
23 Erki Kahro 2:17.359
24 Dustin Winter 2:17.400
25 Taiki Koga 2:17.435
26 Toshiki Tomita 2:17.842
27 Cade Autenrieth 2:17.843
28 Dean Ferris 2:18.230
29 Robert Piazza 2:18.449
30 Henry Miller 2:18.650
31 Dare Demartile 2:19.172
32 Alex Ray 2:19.349
33 Casey Brennan 2:19.963
34 Tyler Stepek 2:20.836
35 James Weeks 2:20.858
36 Keylan Meston 2:21.351
37 Kolton Dean 2:21.366
38 Chad Gores 2:21.920
39 Deven Raper 2:22.109
40 Mathias Jorgensen 2:22.648
41 Christopher Alldredge 2:23.234

450B QUALIFYING SESSION 1

1 RJ Wageman 2:18.186
2 Justin Hoeft 2:18.360
3 Matthew Hubert 2:18.967
4 Jeffrey Walker 2:20.068
5 Dominic DeSimone 2:21.094
6 Felix Lopez 2:21.177
7 Blaine Silveira 2:21.653
8 Chance Blackburn 2:22.041
9 Robert Wilson 2:22.258
10 Garret Ioppolo 2:22.559
11 Keaton Ward 2:22.974
12 Mason Wharton 2:23.774
13 Brian Medeiros 2:24.800
14 Brent Rouse 2:24.964
15 Francisco Martini 2:25.762
16 Noah Chambers 2:25.866
17 Dylan Kappeler 2:26.045
18 Kris Keefer 2:26.187
19 Jeremy McCool 2:27.677
20 Jacob Smith 2:28.289
21 Matthew Toth 2:28.400
22 Alex O’Dell 2:28.702
23 Samuel Greenawalt 2:28.884
24 Kurt Thomas 2:30.275
25 Mason Olson 2:30.350
26 Cody Briner 2:32.007
27 Drew Thomas 2:42.587
28 Brett Stralo 7:08.856

Comments are closed.