2019 UNADILLA NATIONAL MX RESULTS: 250 QUALIFYING

Adam Cianciarulo wasted no time jumping right back into the action after one final weekend off, laying down the fastest lap time in the first qualifying sessions of the day. He was closely followed by Dylan Ferrandis and Chase Sexton, as all were within just a second of each other. Through the first session, the rookies are all sitting in the top 30, Carson Mumford in 10th, Jett Lawrence in 11th, Jo Shimoda in 17th and Jalek Swoll in 30th. In session two, Cianciarulo absolutely dropped the hammer, shaving four seconds off of his first qualifying time. The rookies all stayed within that top 30 as well, Mumford bumping back to 11th, Jett Lawrence back to 14th, Jo Shimoda in 21st and Jalek Swoll in 29th. Justin Cooper followed suit for the most part, but nobody could match the time that Adam had put in. Out of the first session for the B group, Marshal Weltin threw down a heater to be over a second faster than the next B rider, also putting him in 27th overall. Weltin improved on his first time and moved up to 24th overall after both sessions. Here’s how the rest of the 250 class riders are sitting after the first qualifying sessions at round ten of the 2019 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship at Unadilla MX: (For extended coverage of the 2019 Unadilla National MX, click here.)

250 Combined Qualifying

1 Adam Cianciarulo 2:14.629
2 Justin Cooper 2:15.473
3 Chase Sexton 2:16.198
4 R.J. Hampshire 2:18.070
5 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:18.538
6 Shane McElrath 2:18.585
7 Dylan Ferrandis 2:18.609
8 Michael Mosiman 2:18.709
9 Colt Nichols 2:19.003
10 Martin Davalos 2:19.054
11 Carson Mumford 2:19.310
12 Brandon Hartranft 2:19.497
13 Garrett Marchbanks 2:19.828
14 Jett Lawrence 2:19.828
15 Alex Martin 2:20.437
16 Cameron McAdoo 2:20.475
17 Ty Masterpool 2:20.557
18 Jordan Bailey 2:20.594
19 Derek Drake 2:21.016
20 Jerry Robin 2:21.218
21 Jo Shimoda 2:21.528
22 Jacob Hayes 2:22.545
23 Nick Gaines 2:22.650
24 Marshal Weltin 2:23.190
25 Sean Cantrell 2:23.747
26 Kyle Peters 2:24.354
27 Mitchell Falk
28 Joey Crown 2:24.840
29 Jalek Swoll 2:25.298
30 Yusuke Watanabe 2:26.484
31 Ramyller Alves 2:26.650
32 Justin Thompson 2:26.820
33 Zane Merrett 2:27.019
34 Vincent Luhovey 2:27.089
35 Kevin Moranz 2:27.551
36 Austin Root 2:27.645
38 Adrian Galamba 2:28.294
39 Brock Papi 2:28.353
40 Jeffrey Walker 2:28.800
41 Alexander Nagy 2:28.945
42 Chase Felong 2:29.576
43 Kein Denzler 2:29.582
44 Joseph Tait
45 Scott Meshey 2:30.055
46 Bryton Carroll 2:30.272
47 Maxwell Sanford 2:31.838
48 Tylor Skodras 2:32.369
49 Benjamin Nelko 2:32.437
50 Hayden Hefner 2:32.609
51 Kyle Greeson 2:32.784
52 Blake Taylor 2:33.479
53 Colton Camp 2:33.670
54 Caleb Hall 2:34.031
55 James Harrington 2:34.150
56 Spencer Mang 2:34.236
57 Kyle Dillin 2:34.618
58 Cameron Pettit 2:35.058
59 James Barry 2:35.691
60 James Doolittle 2:35.942
61 Jordan Jarvis 2:36.197
62 Corey Ridel 2:36.318
63 Anthony Roth 2:37.003
64 Salvatore Colangelo 2:37.026
65 Matthew Klann 2:37.518
66 Thomas Addy 2:38.169
67 Brandon Dickson 2:38.187
68 Corey Burnett 2:38.228
69 Zachary Butkiewicz 2:38.318
70 Hunter Stempel 2:39.261
71 Joshua Prior 2:39.285
72 Austin Wagner 2:40.462
73 Chris Moore 2:41.081
74 Shawn Macdonald 2:41.090
75 Taylor Strauss 2:41.483
76 Joshua Bock 2:41.631
77 Andrew Boccarossa 2:41.759
78 Blake Ovitt 2:41.801
79 Cale Kuchnicki
80 Nicholas McDonnell 2:42.247
81 Zac Maley 2:45.504
82 Michael Kitzmiller 2:45.640
83 Andrew Rossi 2:45.899
84 Joshua Berchem 2:46.380
85 Austin Brooks 2:52.496
86 Yeissen Rubalcava 2:54.695
87 Craig Canfield 2:59.147
88 Patrick Coreno 3:06.842

250 Group A Session One

1 Adam Cianciarulo 2:18.399
2 Dylan Ferrandis 2:18.609
3 Chase Sexton 2:18.929
4 R.J. Hampshire 2:19.415
5 Colt Nichols 2:20.320
6 Justin Cooper 2:20.591
7 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:20.593
8 Michael Mosiman 2:20.943
9 Alex Martin 2:20.967
10 Carson Mumford 2:21.325
11 Jett Lawrence 2:21.325
12 Ty Masterpool 2:21.845
13 Martin Davalos 2:22.204
14 Jordan Bailey 2:22.347
15 Jerry Robin 2:22.529
16 Nick Gaines 2:22.650
17 Jo Shimoda 2:23.563
18 Shane McElrath 2:23.775
19 Brandon Hartranft 2:23.848
20 Garrett Marchbanks 2:24.061
21 Derek Drake 2:24.407
22 Sean Cantrell 2:24.429
23 Jacob Hayes 2:24.694
24 Cameron McAdoo 2:24.736
25 Joey Crown 2:24.892
26 Mitchell Falk 2:25.529
27 Kyle Peters 2:26.188
28 Zane Merrett 2:27.103
29 Ramyller Alves 2:28.608
30 Jalek Swoll 2:29.141
31 Kevin Moranz 2:30.337
32 Vincent Luhovey 2:32.476
33 Yusuke Watanabe 2:33.205
34 Benjamin Nelko 2:34.620
35 Bryton Carroll 2:35.620
36 James Harrington 2:36.443
37 Corey Ridel 2:40.622
38 Hunter Stempel 2:40.733
39 Austin Wagner 2:40.929
40 Joshua Prior 2:41.342
41 Zac Maley 2:51.526
42 Joshua Berchem 2:51.805
43 Austin Brooks 2:55.361

250 Group B Session One

1 Marshal Weltin 2:25.808
2 Justin Thompson 2:26.909
3 Adrian Galamba 2:28.294
4 Alexander Nagy 2:28.945
5 Joseph Tait 2:29.711
6 Brock Papi 2:29.883
7 Austin Root 2:30.079
8 Scott Meshey 2:30.522
9 Chase Felong 2:31.085
10 Jeffrey Walker 2:32.557
11 Maxwell Sanford 2:33.043
12 Kyle Greeson 2:33.152
13 Blake Taylor 2:33.479
14 Colton Camp 2:33.670
15 Tylor Skodras 2:33.682
16 Caleb Hall 2:34.031
17 Spencer Mang 2:34.236
18 Kein Denzler 2:34.528
19 Kyle Dillin 2:34.618
20 Hayden Hefner 2:34.766
21 James Barry 2:35.691
22 Cameron Pettit 2:36.699
23 Anthony Roth 2:37.003
24 Salvatore Colangelo 2:37.026
25 Matthew Klann 2:37.518
26 James Doolittle 2:38.099
27 Thomas Addy 2:38.169
28 Brandon Dickson 2:38.187
29 Corey Burnett 2:38.228
30 Jordan Jarvis 2:38.625
31 Zachary Butkiewicz 2:39.104
32 Chris Moore 2:41.081
33 Shawn Macdonald 2:41.090
34 Andrew Boccarossa 2:41.759
35 Blake Ovitt 2:41.801
36 Nicholas McDonnell 2:42.247
37 Cale Kuchnicki 2:42.544
38 Taylor Strauss 2:43.939
39 Joshua Bock 2:44.145
40 Michael Kitzmiller 2:45.640
41 Andrew Rossi 2:45.899
42 Craig Canfield 2:59.147
43 Yeissen Rubalcava 3:11.972
44 Patrick Coreno 3:17.742

Comments are closed.