2019 RED BUD NATIONAL MX RESULTS: 250 QUALIFYING

The 250 class riders took to the track for qualifying at the seventh round of the 2019 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship with Star Racing/Yamaha’s Justin Cooper setting the fastest time in session one. Cooper’s teammate Dylan Ferrandis was not far behind in second and Michael Mosiman got right back to where he left off after missing Southwick, setting the third fastest qualifying time in session one. In the second sessions, however, Dylan Ferrandis threw down a heater to take the top qualifying spot in the 250 class. Adam Cianciarulo made a late session charge for second after falling, losing his glove and taking a while to get his bike started back up. Parker Mashburn makes his Pro Motocross debut while topping the first B qualifying session and setting the 19th fastest overall time in the 250 class. He put down an even faster lap time in the second practice than he did in the first for 22nd overall 250 going into the motos. Here’s how the rest of the riders qualified: (For extended coverage of the 2019 Red Bud National MX, click here)

250 Combined Qualifying

1 Dylan Ferrandis 2:08.322
2 Justin Cooper 2:09.079
3 Adam Cianciarulo 2:09.305
4 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:10.431
5 Jordan Bailey 2:10.727
6 Colt Nichols 2:10.751
7 Michael Mosiman 2:10.893
8 Alex Martin 2:10.961
9 Shane McElrath
10 Hunter Lawrence
11 Martin Davalos
12 Brandon Hartranft
13 Ty Masterpool
14 Cameron McAdoo 2:12.092
15 Nick Gaines 2:12.421
16 R.J. Hampshire 2:12.585
17 Derek Drake 2:12.654
18 Jacob Hayes 2:12.952
19 Kyle Peters 2:13.495
20 Joey Crown 2:13.754
21 Jerry Robin 2:14.091
22 Parker Mashburn 2:14.136
23 Zane Merrett 2:15.139
24 Ramyller Alves 2:16.580
25 Kevin Moranz 2:16.670
26 Curren Thurman 2:16.820
27 Zack Williams 2:16.966
28 Justin Thompson 2:17.218
29 Jeffrey Walker 2:17.617
30 Yusuke Watanabe 2:17.856
31 Nathen Laporte 2:18.127
32 Benjamin Nelko 2:18.337
33 Vincent Luhovey 2:18.538
34 Chase Felong 2:18.918
35 Brock Papi 2:18.945
36 Hayden Halstead 2:18.993
38 Cody Williams 2:19.221
39 Hunter Sayles 2:19.259
40 Dalton Dyer 2:19.552
41 Kein Denzler 2:20.032
42 Scott Meshey 2:20.195
43 Donny Brown 2:20.229
44 Jorge Rubalcava 2:20.474
45 Michael Hand 2:20.949
46 Josiah Hempen 2:21.033
47 Joshua Prior 2:21.037
48 Carter Gordon 2:21.408
49 Corey Ridel 2:21.547
50 Adrian Galamba 2:21.691
51 Conner Burger 2:21.790
52 Alexander Nagy 2:22.175
53 Jonathan Mayzak 2:22.224
54 Blake Taylor 2:22.281
55 Justin Wolf 2:22.782
56 Jamison DuClos 2:22.844
57 Nicholas Schnagl 2:22.902
58 Matthew Klann 2:23.055
59 Tylor Skodras 2:23.234
60 Harris Huizenga 2:23.462
61 Austin Wagner 2:23.803
62 James Justice 2:24.148
63 Carter Stephenson 2:24.597
64 Mason Kerr 2:25.229
65 Trevor Tate 2:25.424
66 Yeissen Rubalcava 2:25.440
67 Mitchell Goheen 2:25.517
68 Bailey Kroone 2:25.777
69 Kameron Barboa 2:25.934
70 Salvatore Colangelo 2:25.969
71 Dennis Ponton III 2:26.102
72 Brandon Dickson 2:26.108
73 Jordan Jarvis 2:26.332
74 Aaron Leininger 2:26.808
75 Kyle Dillin 2:27.527
76 DJ Christie 2:27.692
77 Zac Maley 2:27.953
78 Grant Wall 2:27.970
79 Tyler Gosnell 2:28.131
80 Collin Reinhart 2:28.302
81 Parker Smith 2:29.001
82 Stephen Vuckson 2:29.644
83 Nicholas McDonnell 2:30.230
84 Cale Kuchnicki 2:30.888
85 Austin Brooks 2:31.495
86 Branden Brill 2:32.200
87 Chris Moore 2:33.062
88 Ryan Blanford 2:33.188

250 Group A Session One

1 Justin Cooper 2:09.079
2 Dylan Ferrandis 2:09.680
3 Michael Mosiman 2:10.893
4 Adam Cianciarulo 2:11.207
5 Shane McElrath 2:11.391
6 Alex Martin 2:11.895
7 Colt Nichols 2:12.159
8 Ty Masterpool 2:12.203
9 R.J. Hampshire 2:12.738
10 Brandon Hartranft 2:12.747
11 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:12.804
12 Jordan Bailey 2:12.953
13 Cameron McAdoo 2:13.708
14 Derek Drake 2:13.945
15 Jerry Robin 2:14.091
16 Martin Davalos 2:14.433
17 Hunter Lawrence 2:15.173
18 Jacob Hayes 2:15.228
19 Nick Gaines 2:16.270
20 Zane Merrett 2:16.285
21 Joey Crown 2:16.532
22 Ramyller Alves 2:16.580
23 Justin Thompson 2:17.218
24 Kyle Peters 2:17.925
25 Benjamin Nelko 2:19.314
26 Yusuke Watanabe 2:19.446
27 Zack Williams 2:19.606
28 Cody Williams 2:19.651
29 Hunter Sayles 2:19.880
30 Kevin Moranz 2:20.068
31 Jeffrey Walker 2:21.200
32 Corey Ridel 2:21.547
33 Hayden Halstead 2:22.003
34 Joshua Prior 2:22.118
35 Blake Taylor 2:22.281
36 Jonathan Mayzak 2:22.317
37 Nathen Laporte 2:22.580
38 Matthew Klann 2:23.055
39 Austin Wagner 2:23.803
40 Brandon Dickson 2:26.108
41 Jamison DuClos 2:28.010
42 Aaron Leininger 2:30.924
43 Austin Brooks 2:31.739

250 Group B Session One

1 Parker Mashburn 2:16.159
2 Curren Thurman 2:18.639
3 Kein Denzler 2:20.032
4 Brock Papi 2:20.151
5 Chase Felong 2:20.499
6 Dalton Dyer 2:20.829
7 Josiah Hempen 2:21.918
8 Vincent Luhovey 2:22.164
9 Scott Meshey 2:22.331
10 Jorge Rubalcava 2:23.195
11 Carter Gordon 2:23.209
12 Justin Wolf 2:23.588
13 Donny Brown 2:23.617
14 Adrian Galamba 2:24.125
15 Alexander Nagy 2:24.175
16 Harris Huizenga 2:24.291
17 Tylor Skodras 2:25.196
18 Trevor Tate 2:25.424
19 Nicholas Schnagl 2:25.505
20 Mitchell Goheen 2:25.517
21 Mason Kerr 2:25.714
22 Michael Hand 2:25.822
23 Salvatore Colangelo 2:25.969
24 Conner Burger 2:26.292
25 James Justice 2:26.987
26 Jordan Jarvis 2:27.705
27 Grant Wall 2:27.970
28 Yeissen Rubalcava 2:28.401
29 Bailey Kroone 2:28.769
30 Kameron Barboa 2:28.865
31 Tyler Gosnell 2:29.379
32 Collin Reinhart 2:29.840
33 DJ Christie 2:30.087
34 Kyle Dillin 2:30.257
35 Parker Smith 2:30.283
36 Zac Maley 2:31.059
37 Dennis Ponton III 2:31.377
38 Cale Kuchnicki 2:31.388
39 Ryan Blanford 2:33.188
40 Chris Moore 2:33.194
41 Nicholas McDonnell 2:33.404
42 Carter Stephenson 2:34.036
43 Branden Brill 2:36.057

Comments are closed.