2019 IRONMAN NATIONAL MX RESULTS: 250 QUALIFYING

Practice for round 12 of the 2019 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship is off and rolling this morning here in Crawfordsville, Indiana. Rockstar Energy/Husqvarna’s Michael Mosiman found the quickest way around the track in session one, closely followed by Justin Cooper and Chase Sexton. Series points leader Adam Cianciarulo and championship rival Dylan Ferrandis found themselves back in 10th and 11th after the first practice, but they seemed like they were taking it easy for qualifying. Out of the B group, Canadian Dylan Wright laid down the fastest time and is currently sitting 6th overall after session one. Star Racing/Yamaha teammates Justin Cooper and Dylan Ferrandis both stepped it up in qualifying session two, Ferrandis laying down a 2:02.950 and Cooper dropping below a 2:02. Cianciarulo moved up through the group a little bit, but still only up to to 6th after all of qualifying was done. Here’s how the rest of the 250 class riders stand after practice: (for extended coverage of the 2019 Ironman National MX, click here.)

250 Combined Qualifying

1 Justin Cooper 2:01.844
2 Dylan Ferrandis 2:02.950
3 Chase Sexton 2:03.362
4 Shane McElrath 2:03.539
5 Michael Mosiman 2:03.586
6 Adam Cianciarulo 2:03.827
7 Garrett Marchbanks 2:04.152
8 Alex Martin 2:04.723
9 Cameron McAdoo 2:04.985
10 Jordan Bailey 2:05.738
11 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:05.755
12 Brandon Hartranft 2:05.834
13 Dylan Wright 2:05.983
14 Ty Masterpool 2:06.296
15 Nick Gaines 2:06.298
16 R.J. Hampshire 2:06.440
17 Mitchell Falk 2:06.743
18 Jett Lawrence 2:06.788
19 Kyle Peters 2:07.152
20 Martin Davalos 2:07.240
21 Jo Shimoda 2:07.754
22 Jerry Robin 2:07.831
23 Enzo Lopes 2:08.176
24 Thomas Covington 2:08.483
25 Marcus Phelps 2:09.272
26 Nathen Laporte 2:09.898
27 Justin Thompson 2:10.426
28 Jesse Flock 2:10.456
29 Killian Auberson 2:10.695
30 Ramyller Alves 2:10.908
31 Alexander Nagy 2:11.042
32 Zane Merrett 2:11.134
33 Vincent Luhovey 2:11.167
34 Corbin Hayes 2:11.205
35 Zack Williams 2:11.549
36 Kevin Moranz 2:11.753
37 Chase Felong 2:11.939
38 Jeffrey Walker 2:12.168
39 Carter Gordon 2:12.250
40 Carter Stephenson 2:12.512
41 Dawson Ryker 2:12.948
42 Colton Eigenmann 2:13.100
43 Nicholas Maret 2:13.241
44 Adrian Galamba 2:13.272
45 Justin Wolf 2:13.407
46 Jorge Rubalcava 2:13.958
47 Tylor Skodras 2:14.253
48 Benjamin Nelko 2:14.732
49 Scott Meshey 2:14.891
50 Jamison DuClos 2:15.053
51 Blake Taylor 2:15.062
52 Joshua Philbrick 2:15.514
53 Austin Wagner 2:15.963
54 James Justice 2:16.163
55 Kein Denzler 2:16.334
56 Kyle Greeson 2:16.566
57 Corey Ridel 2:16.677
58 Parker Smith 2:16.729
59 Salvatore Colangelo 2:17.764
60 Tyler McCoy 2:18.163
61 Philip Maus 2:18.362
62 Tyler Monks 2:18.457
63 Landon Armbruster 2:18.659
64 Zac Maley 2:18.976
65 Matthew Klann 2:19.475
66 Brandon Dickson 2:19.518
67 Jordan Jarvis 2:20.039
68 Aaron Leininger 2:21.291
69 Stephen Vuckson 2:21.412
70 Cale Kuchnicki 2:23.316
71 Dennis Ponton III 2:23.734
72 Bryn Steffan 2:24.789
73 Ryan Blanford 2:24.835
74 David Wilson 2:25.947
75 Joshua Leininger 2:26.350
76 Colton Karl 2:27.215
77 Conner Robinson 2:28.753
78 Tristan Titus 2:29.021

Group A Session One

1 Michael Mosiman 2:04.674
2 Justin Cooper 2:04.878
3 Chase Sexton 2:05.252
4 Shane McElrath 2:05.613
5 Jordan Bailey 2:05.738
6 Alex Martin 2:06.184
7 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:06.224
8 Ty Masterpool 2:06.296
9 Brandon Hartranft 2:06.308
10 Dylan Ferrandis 2:06.438
11 Adam Cianciarulo 2:06.527
12 Martin Davalos 2:07.240
13 Garrett Marchbanks 2:07.320
14 R.J. Hampshire 2:07.412
15 Jett Lawrence 2:07.649
16 Jo Shimoda 2:07.754
17 Cameron McAdoo 2:08.179
18 Kyle Peters 2:08.781
19 Mitchell Falk 2:08.829
20 Thomas Covington 2:08.957
21 Jerry Robin 2:09.195
22 Enzo Lopes 2:09.405
23 Nick Gaines 2:09.755
24 Marcus Phelps 2:11.310
25 Zack Williams 2:11.549
26 Zane Merrett 2:11.701
27 Killian Auberson 2:12.223
28 Justin Thompson 2:13.397
29 Kevin Moranz 2:13.506
30 Chase Felong 2:13.663
31 Vincent Luhovey 2:14.643
32 Benjamin Nelko 2:14.878
33 Scott Meshey 2:14.891
34 Ramyller Alves 2:14.947
35 Adrian Galamba 2:15.701
36 Colton Eigenmann 2:16.277
37 Kyle Greeson 2:16.589
38 Tyler McCoy 2:18.163
39 Austin Wagner 2:18.273

Group B Session One

1 Dylan Wright 2:05.983
2 Nathen Laporte 2:09.898
3 Jesse Flock 2:10.456
4 Alexander Nagy 2:11.042
5 Corbin Hayes 2:11.205
6 Jeffrey Walker 2:12.168
7 Carter Gordon 2:12.250
8 Carter Stephenson 2:12.512
9 Justin Wolf 2:13.407
10 Dawson Ryker 2:13.525
11 Jorge Rubalcava 2:13.958
12 Tylor Skodras 2:14.253
13 Blake Taylor 2:15.062
14 Joshua Philbrick 2:15.514
15 James Justice 2:16.163
16 Jamison DuClos 2:16.274
17 Nicholas Maret 2:16.329
18 Corey Ridel 2:16.677
19 Parker Smith 2:17.160
20 Salvatore Colangelo 2:17.764
21 Kein Denzler 2:18.238
22 Philip Maus 2:18.362
23 Tyler Monks 2:18.457
24 Zac Maley 2:18.976
25 Matthew Klann 2:19.475
26 Brandon Dickson 2:19.518
27 Jordan Jarvis 2:20.761
28 Aaron Leininger 2:21.291
29 Stephen Vuckson 2:21.412
30 Landon Armbruster 2:21.502
31 Cale Kuchnicki 2:23.462
32 Dennis Ponton III 2:23.734
33 Bryn Steffan 2:24.789
34 Ryan Blanford 2:25.694
35 David Wilson 2:25.947
36 Joshua Leininger 2:26.350
37 Colton Karl 2:27.215
38 Conner Robinson 2:28.753

Comments are closed.