2019 HIGH POINT PRO MX RESULTS: 450 QUALIFYING

The 2019 Monster Energy Supercross champ Cooper Webb topped the practice times in the first 450 qualifying sessions with a 2:05.892, but Jason Anderson turned around in the second practice and qualified with a 2:02.8 taking the fastest time in the 450 class. Tristan Lane managed a 2:16.674 and the lead in 450 B session one, putting him in 32nd overall so far for the day. Lane improved his time from session one, but fell to 41st overall and will be headed to the LCQ. Here are the rest of the 450 qualifying results from the High Point (For extended coverage of the 2019 High Point National MX, click here).

450 Class Combined Qualifying

1 Jason Anderson 2:02.846
2 Marvin Musquin 2:03.209
3 Blake Baggett 2:03.569
4 Eli Tomac 2:04.817
5 Cooper Webb 2:04.892
6 Ken Roczen 2:05.032
7 Joey Savatgy 2:05.120
8 Benny Bloss 2:05.856
9 Justin Bogle 2:06.367
10 Zach Osborne 2:06.377
11 Justin Barcia 2:07.662
12 Dean Ferris 2:08.197
13 Tyler Bowers 2:08.408
14 Fredrik Noren 2:08.665
15 Henry Miller 2:09.645
16 Tyler Stepek 2:10.612
17 Jake Masterpool 2:10.724
18 Ben LaMay
19 Jared Lesher
20 Jacob Runkles
21 Heath Harrison
22 Taiki Koga
23 James Weeks 2:12.133
24 Lorenzo Locurcio 2:12.187
25 Jeremy Smith 2:12.291
26 Robert Piazza 2:12.386
27 Toshiki Tomita 2:12.628
28 John Short 2:12.846
29 Isaac Teasdale 2:13.537
30 Dakota Kessler 2:13.891
31 Kyle Chisholm 2:13.995
32 Jeremy Hand 2:14.188
33 Bradley Esper 2:14.593
34 Nick Fratz 2:14.651
35 Mathias Jorgensen 2:14.757
36 Levi Kilbarger 2:14.820
38 Felix Lopez 2:14.923
39 Matthew Hubert 2:15.083
40 Dirco Van der Westhuizen 2:15.247
41 Tristan Lane 2:15.326
42 Jamal Porter 2:15.526
43 Coty Schock 2:15.701
44 Eric Grondahl 2:15.933
45 Luke Neese 2:16.149
46 Timothy Crosby 2:16.206
47 Carson Tickle 2:16.367
48 Steve Roman 2:16.980
49 Jason McConnell 2:17.456
50 Ricci Randanella 2:18.513
51 Matthew Toth 2:20.057
52 Jacob Rose 2:21.057
53 Ronnie Demorest 2:21.148
54 Deven Raper 2:21.368
55 Connor Olson 2:21.505
56 Cory Gilliam 2:21.867
57 Tanner Myers 2:22.800
58 Rece Campbell 2:22.974
59 Austin Walker 2:23.293
60 Brent Rouse 2:24.155
61 Leo Demastry 2:24.341
62 James Henshaw 2:24.441
63 Josh Heintz 2:24.584
64 Brandon Hugney 2:25.233
65 Hunter Braun 2:25.303
66 Samuel Greenawalt 2:25.397
67 Ryder Hanninen 2:25.412
68 Gavin Chinn 2:25.877
69 Mason Price 2:25.981
70 Dawson Chesnut 2:26.168
71 Garrett Smith 2:26.210
72 Frank Peneno 2:27.008
73 Cole Robbins 2:28.058
74 Hunter Stempel 2:28.699
75 Blake Ovitt 2:28.950
76 Landon Armbruster 2:29.228
77 Jarrett Thompson 2:29.302
78 Chris Makuta 2:29.684
79 Aerian Weaver 2:29.991
80 Taylor VanBeek 2:31.059
81 Charles Wernig 2:31.102
82 Cody Briner 2:31.469
83 Max Darling 2:32.086
84 Gregory Hutchinson 2:32.500
85 Michael Kitzmiller 2:32.652
86 James Cooper 2:34.132
87 Landon Davis 2:34.494
88 Christopher Williams 2:35.197
89 Charles Bright 2:36.577
90 Eric Mckay 2:37.814
91 Noah Vislosky 2:42.538

450 Group A Qualifying Session One

1 Cooper Webb 2:05.892
2 Eli Tomac 2:06.301
3 Jason Anderson 2:06.491
4 Marvin Musquin 2:06.954
5 Zach Osborne 2:07.166
6 Ken Roczen 2:08.058
7 Benny Bloss 2:08.905
8 Blake Baggett 2:08.907
9 Joey Savatgy 2:09.082
10 Justin Barcia 2:10.271
11 Justin Bogle 2:10.569
12 Fredrik Noren 2:11.337
13 Dean Ferris 2:12.159
14 Jeremy Smith 2:12.553
15 Jake Masterpool 2:12.707
16 Ben LaMay 2:12.775
17 Toshiki Tomita 2:13.306
18 Tyler Stepek 2:13.460
19 Tyler Bowers 2:14.055
20 Taiki Koga 2:14.204
21 Isaac Teasdale 2:14.503
22 Kyle Chisholm 2:14.818
23 Henry Miller 2:14.904
24 Lorenzo Locurcio 2:15.067
25 Matthew Hubert 2:15.083
26 Robert Piazza 2:15.195
27 James Weeks 2:15.435
28 Jared Lesher 2:15.551
29 Coty Schock 2:15.701
30 Felix Lopez 2:15.983
31 Luke Neese 2:16.149
32 John Short 2:16.675
33 Heath Harrison 2:17.031
34 Nick Fratz 2:17.316
35 Steve Roman 2:17.409
36 Jacob Runkles 2:17.759
37 Bradley Esper 2:18.378
38 Mathias Jorgensen 2:18.616
39 Levi Kilbarger 2:19.734
40 Jason McConnell 2:21.094
41 Cory Gilliam 2:21.867
42 Dakota Kessler 2:22.061
43 Carson Tickle 2:22.577
44 Deven Raper 2:33.350

450 Group B Qualifying Session One

1 Tristan Lane 2:16.674
2 Jamal Porter 2:17.307
3 Timothy Crosby 2:19.151
4 Ricci Randanella 2:19.794
5 Rece Campbell 2:24.650
6 Austin Walker 2:24.826
7 Josh Heintz 2:24.918
8 Connor Olson 2:25.089
9 Brandon Hugney 2:25.253
10 Matthew Toth 2:25.426
11 Jacob Rose 2:25.526
12 Dirco Van der Westhuizen 2:26.021
13 Hunter Braun 2:26.311
14 Tanner Myers 2:26.546
15 James Henshaw 2:26.686
16 Eric Grondahl 2:26.876
17 Frank Peneno 2:27.008
18 Ryder Hanninen 2:27.087
19 Mason Price 2:27.193
20 Ronnie Demorest 2:27.693
21 Gavin Chinn 2:29.728
22 Leo Demastry 2:29.747
23 Cole Robbins 2:30.053
24 Dawson Chesnut 2:30.882
25 Taylor VanBeek 2:31.059
26 Garrett Smith 2:31.488
27 Hunter Stempel 2:32.906
28 Brent Rouse 2:33.443
29 Aerian Weaver 2:33.493
30 Chris Makuta 2:33.996
31 Samuel Greenawalt 2:34.079
32 Charles Wernig 2:34.939
33 Max Darling 2:35.657
34 Landon Armbruster 2:35.737
35 Landon Davis 2:36.496
36 Charles Bright 2:36.577
37 Gregory Hutchinson 2:37.384
38 Cody Briner 2:38.011
39 Christopher Williams 2:38.950
40 Blake Ovitt 2:39.286
41 Michael Kitzmiller 2:40.521
42 James Cooper 2:44.590
43 Eric Mckay 2:44.932
44 Noah Vislosky 2:57.120

Comments are closed.