2019 DAYTONA SUPERCROSS 250 RESULTS

Austin Forkner kept his streak alive in 250 East Supercross competition with a decisive win at the 2019 Daytona Supercross. The track is known as “The Beast” and it lived up to its name, mixing several types of soil with extremely physical whoops and constantly changing conditions. Forkner was all alone through most of the main event, getting a second place start and passing Kyle Peters for the lead on lap three. Chase Sexton, who looked like he might have something for Forkner after practice, moved into second place on lap four, but slowly lost ground through the race.

For extended coverage of the 2019 Daytona Supercross, click here.

250 MAIN EVENT
1 Austin Forkner
2 Chase Sexton
3 Justin Cooper
4 Mitchell Oldenburg
5 Alex Martin
6 Brandon Hartranft
7 Kyle Peters
8 Joshua Osby
9 Kyle Cunningham
10 Martin Davalos
11 Jordan Bailey
12 John Short
13 Lorenzo Locurcio
14 Ryan Sipes
15 Thomas Covington
16 Steven Clarke
17 Henry Miller
18 Chase Marquier
19 Tj Albright
20 Dustin Winter
21 Luke Neese
22 Jace Owen

250 EAST HEAT ONE
1 Austin Forkner
2 Alex Martin
3 Mitchell Oldenburg
4 Kyle Peters
5 Jace Owen
6 Thomas Covington
7 Kyle Cunningham
8 Henry Miller
9 John Short
10 Fredrik Noren
11 Lorenzo Locurcio
12 Tj Albright
13 Isaac Teasdale
14 Joshua Cartwright
15 Justin Thompson
16 Benjamin Nelko
17 James Weeks
18 Richard Jackson
19 Dillon Cloyed
20 Michael Fowler

250 EAST HEAT TWO
1 Justin Cooper
2 Jordan Bailey
3 Brandon Hartranft
4 Chase Sexton
5 Martin Davalos
6 Dustin Winter
7 Ryan Sipes
8 Chase Marquier
9 Joshua Osby
10 Jeremy Hand
11 Steven Clarke
12 Lane Shaw
13 Bradley Taft
14 Luke Neese
15 Kevin Moranz
16 Samuel Redman
17 Travis Delnicki
18 Carter Gordon
19 Ramyller Alves
20 Anthony Rodriguez

250 LCQ
1 Lorenzo Locurcio
2 Steven Clarke
3 Tj Albright
4 Luke Neese
5 Ramyller Alves
6 James Weeks
7 Fredrik Noren
8 Justin Thompson
9 Richard Jackson
10 Kevin Moranz
11 Isaac Teasdale
12 Jeremy Hand
13 Samuel Redman
14 Travis Delnicki
15 Dillon Cloyed
16 Bradley Taft
17 Michael Fowler
18 Lane Shaw
19 Joshua Cartwright
20 Benjamin Nelko
21 Carter Gordon
22 Anthony Rodriguez

250 EAST POINTS AFTER ROUND FIVE
1 24 Austin Forkner Richards, MO 125 26 26 26 21 26
2 32 Justin Cooper Huntington, NY 102 21 23 19 18 21
3 23 Chase Sexton Clermont, FL 102 18 21 21 19 23
4 26 Alex Martin Clermont, FL 78 19 15 17 9 18
5 73 Martin Davalos Tallahassee, FL 71 7 18 18 15 13
6 45 Brandon Hartranft Brick, NJ 71 15 14 12 13 17
7 28 Jordon Smith Belmont, NC 70 23 19 23 5
8 66 Mitchell Oldenburg Godley, TX 69 17 17 16 19
9 37 Kyle Cunningham Willow Park, TX 65 16 13 14 8 14
10 55 Kyle Peters Greensboro, NC 62 13 16 15 2 16
11 52 Jordan Bailey Orlando, FL 51 14 11 8 6 12
12 70 Joshua Osby Valparaiso, IN 41 10 10 5 1 15
13 56 Lorenzo Locurcio Groveland, FL 41 11 9 11 0 10
14 63 John Short Pilot Point, TX 26 8 7 0 11
15 49 Henry Miller Rochester, MN 25 9 10 6
16 93 Blake Wharton Denton, TX 23 8 2 13
17 112 Thomas Covington Murrieta, CA 20 12 8
18 81 Joshua Cartwright Tallahassee, FL 20 4 7 9 0 0
19 511 Steven Clarke Stourbridge, United Kingdom 18 5 6 7
20 65 Anthony Rodriguez Tallahassee, Fl 16 12 4
21 96 Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK 14 5 4 5
22 264 Ryan Sipes Ekron, KY 9 9
23 116 Tj Albright Mount Marion, NY 8 0 4 4
24 285 Marshal Weltin Ubly, MI 6 0 6 0
25 123 Mitchell Falk Costa Mesa, CA 6 6
26 332 Dustin Winter Clearwater, KS 3 0 0 0 3
27 74 Cade Autenrieth Hemet, CA 3 3
28 161 Justin Thompson Concord, South Africa 3 0 3 0
29 38 Christian Craig Orange, CA 3 3
30 98 Wilson Fleming Cairo, GA 3 1 2 0
31 367 Hunter Sayles Merrill, WI 2 2
32 125 Luke Neese Jamestown, NC 2 2
33 78 Ramyller Alves Coconut Creek, FL 2 1 1
34 159 Jace Owen Mattoon, IL 1 0 1

Comments are closed.